Cape Fear Comedy Festival This Week!!

For tickets: https://deadcrowcomedy-com.seatengine.com/

Cape Fear Comedy Festival Schedule

 

Wednesday May 17th

 

Dead Crow Comedy Room

7pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Mark Brady, Zachary Brazao, Byron Graham, Jesse Jones, Liam McGurk, Jack Nelson, Jeanette Rizzi, Anya Volz, Alex Velluto, Charlie Vergas. 

Hosted by:Troy Coleman 

9pm lmprov Featuring: 

Nutt House lmprov 

The Party Crashers 

11 pm One liner Contest

Hosted by: Emily Winter

 

Hell’s Kitchen

7:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Pranav Behari, Kimberly Dinaro, Drew Harrison, Natasha Ferrier, Doug Key, Mitchell Potts, Cameron Smith, Tyler Wood, Doug Key, John Dunn 

Hosted by: Jamey Stone 

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Hannah Boone, Danny Felts, Justin Jackson, Katie McCarthy, Lew Morgante, Neal Reddy, Furious Write, Sonja Vai, Katherine Jessup 

Hosted by: Jamey Stone

 

Reel Cafe

7:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Mary Becquet, Alysia Hush, Tim Hanlon, Kellye Jue, Kwasi Mensah, Blaire Postman, John Savoy, Cordero Wilson, Steve Vanderploeg 

Hosted by: Tyler Deese 

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Louis Bishop, Jasmine Ellis, Aaron Naylor, Nick Pupo, Danielle Thralow,

Emily Winter, Julia Shiplett 

Hosted by: Jeremy Bivins

 

Rooftop Bar at N. Front Theatre

6pm Piff the Magic Dragon 

w/ Bianca Cristovao, Jordan Makin Hosted by: Wills Maxwell 

9pm Piff the Magic Dragon 

w/ Chris Alan, Naomi Karavani Hosted by: Wills Maxwell

 

Bomber’s Beverage Co.

8pm Open Mic Comedy 

Hosted by: Mat Millner, Drew Harrison 

Thursday May 18th

 

Dead Crow Comedy Room

7pm Open Mic Comedy 

Hosted by: Jarrod Fortune, Alli Coleman

 

Reel Cafe

7:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Liam McGurk, Jeanette Rizzi, Heather Marulli, Cordero Wilson, Will Copeland, Katie McCarthy, Kellye Jue, Zachary Brazao, Justin Jackson, Pranav Behari, Charlie Vergas,

Gabriela Tijerina, Julia Shiplett

Hosted by: Troy Coleman

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Furious Write, Jon Dunn, Nick Pupo, Jordan Makin, Sonja Vai, Chris Calogero, Mark Brady, Hannah Boone, Drew Harrison, Byron Graham, Alex Velluto, Catherine Zini, Lew Morgante Hosted by: Wills Maxwell

 

Rooftop Bar at N. Front Theatre

7pm Air Sex World Championships

w/ JT Mouton, Tyler Deese, Jake Browne, Danny Felts, Bianca Cristovao

Hosted by: Chris Trew

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Jasmine Ellis, Neal Reddy, Sean Connolly, Aaron Naylor, Derek Minto, Jack Nelson, 

Natashia Ferrier, Andrew Frank, Louis Bishop, Emily Winter, Blaire Postman,

Kwasi Mensah, The Party Crashers 

Hosted by: Billy Raim

 

Bomber’s Beverage Co.

8pm Stoned Cold Sober 

Team #1 Zachary Brazao, Cameron Smith, Katherine Jessup 

Team #2 Anya Volz, Jonathan Dunn, Chris Calogero 

Hosted by: Mat Millner, Drew Harrison

 

Bourgie Nights

1 0pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Tyler Wood, Danielle Thralow, Doug Key, Mitchell Potts, Kimberly Dinaro, Jon Savoy, Jesse Jones, Mat Millner, Mary Becquet, Billy Anderson, Chris Allen, Steve Vanderploeg, Naomi Karavani, Alysia Hush, Tim Hanlon 

Hosted by: Jeremy Bivins 

 

Friday May 19th

 

Dead Crow Comedy Room

7pm Jesse Joyce 

Jeanette Rizzi, Drew Harrison, Anya Volz, Derek Minto, Pranav Behari Hosted by: Alli Coleman 

9:30pm Jesse Joyce 

Danielle Thralow, Furious Write, Byron Graham, Mitchell Potts Hosted by: Tyler Deese

 

Reel Cafe

7:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Andrew Frank, Kellye Jue, Zachary Brazao, Melissa Douty, Jon Dunn, Tyler Wood,

Jack Nelson, Brian Kenny

Hosted by: Jarrod Fortune

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Gabriela Tijerina, Catherine Zini, Blaire Postman, Alysia Hush, Jasmine Ellis, 

Billy Anderson, Chris Calogero 

Hosted by: Troy Coleman

 

Rooftop Bar at N. Front Theatre

7pm Uncalled Four Comedy Game Show 

Emily Winter, Naomi Karavani, Neal Reddy, Lew Morgante 

Hosted by: Jake Brown 

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Mary Becquet, Natashia Ferrier, Aaron Naylor, Jesse Jones, Liam McGurk, Hannah Boone, Mark Brady, Kimberly Dinaro, Tim Middleton 

Hosted by: Billy Raim

 

Bomber’s Beverage Co.

8pm Stoned Cold Sober 

Team #1 Steve Vanderploeg, Natasha Ferrier, Doug Key 

Team #2 Chris Alan, Jon Savoy, Julia Shiplett 

Hosted by: Mat Millner, Drew Harrison

 

Hell’s Kitchen

7pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Cordero Wilson, Mat Millner, Justin Jackson, Katie McCarthy, Kyle Clark, Louis Bishop, Bianca Cristovao, Charlie Vergas, Sonja Vai, Heather Marulli 

Hosted by: Jamey Stone 

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Cameron Smith, Kwasi Mensah, Nick Pupo, Tim Hanlon, Danny Felts, Leslie Battle 

Sean Connolly, The Party Crashers, Alex Velluto, Will Copeland 

Hosted by: Jamey Stone 

Saturday May 20th

 

Dead Crow Comedy Room

7pm Jesse Joyce 

Natashia Ferrier, Liam McGurk, Cordero Wilson, Will Copeland, Tim Middleton 

Hosted by: Will Maxwell 

9:30pm Jesse Joyce 

Tim Hanlon, Naomi Karavani, Gabriela Tijerina, Catherine Zini, Alex Velluto 

Hosted by: Billy Raim

 

Reel Cafe

8pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Chris Allen, Andrew Frank, Jesse Jones, Louis Bishop, Anya Volz, Emily Winter Billy Anderson, Jon Savoy, Bianca Cristovao, Mitchell Potts, Nick Pupo Neal Reddy, Kyle Clark

Hosted by: Alli Coleman

1Opm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Drew Harrison, Justin Jackson, Cameron Smith, Pranav Behari, Zachary Brazao 

Chris Calogero, Melissa Douty, Jon Dunn, Derek Minto, Lew Morgante 

Party Crashers, Byron Graham 

Hosted by: Jarrod Fortune

 

Rooftop Bar at N. Front Theatre

7pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Mat Millner, Doug Key, Katie McCarthy, Sonja Vai, Tyler Wood , Leslie Battle 

Mary Becquet, Sean Connolly, Kimberly Dinaro, Blaire Postman, Jeanette Rizzi 

Samantha Sandt, Charlie Vergas 

Hosted by: Jeremy Bivins 

9:30pm Stand Up Showcase Featuring: 

Alysia Hush, Brian Kenny, Danielle Thralow, Furious Write, Heather Marulli, Hannah Boone, Mark Brady, Danny Felts, Aaron Naylor, Jack Nelson, Julia Shiplett, Steve Vanderploeg

Hosted by: Troy Coleman

 

Bomber’s Beverage Co.

8pm Stoned Cold Sober Championship 

Team #1 TBA 

Team #2 TBA 

Hosted by: Mat Millner, Drew Harrison 

Locals Weekend at the Dead Crow Comedy Room!!

Dead Crow Comedy Room let’s the locals take over this weekend a different show each night come support your local comics!

Get your tickets here: https://deadcrowcomedy-com.seatengine.com/

DECEPTICOMICS at the Dead Crow Comedy Room


The DECEPTICOMICS are 5 comedians: Mike Brown, Gordon Baker-Bone, John Minus, Dillon Stevenson, and Cerrome Russell who’ve been touring for 5 years. 

Their comedy has been featured on MTV, BET, Adult Swim, SIRIUS XM Radio, Funny of Die and more. 

The Wilmington show will be on Thursday, April 13th at 7pm at Dead Crow Comedy Club ( 265 N Front St, Wilmington, NC). $10 General Admission, $7 for students.

Carolina Comedy Cup Finals starts March 15, 2017 at 08:00PM

Carolina Comedy Cup Finals starts March 15, 2017 at 08:00PM At the Lazy Pirate in Carolina Beach!
via IFTTT

New Comedy Shows Added to the Calendar

Check out the new shows added to the Port City Comedy Calendar!

http://portcitycomedy.com/calendar/